The conference program

версия для печати

5 June 2018

10:30 - 12:30 Grand Hall, Ugra-Classic

Opening of the 10th International IT-Forum with participation
of BRICS and SCO countries

Plenary session: DIGITAL ECONOMY: GENERAL OUTLOOK
AND TRENDS OF ECONOMY DEVELOPMENT

15:00 - 18:30

SESSIONS AND «ROUND TABLES» of IT-forum

09:30 - 19:00 Exhibition Center «Ugra-Expo»

Exhibition «INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR EVERYONE»

20:00 - 22:00

The Cultural Program

Including Sightseeing tour
09:30 - 10:30 Congress Hall «Ugra-Classic» (22, Mira Str.)

Registration of participants of  IT-forum and Infoforum-Ugra

6 June 2018

09:30 - 12:00 Grand Hall, Ugra-Classic (22, Mira Str.)

Plenary session OF THE 2nd INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE
ON INFORMATION SECURITY WITH THE PARTICIPATION
OF BRICS, SCO, CSTO AND OTHER COUNTRIES
INFOFORUM-UGRA

MODERATORS:

Ernest VALEYEV,
First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma of the Russian Federation Committee on Security and Anti-Corruption, Co-Chairman of Infoforum Organizing Committee


Boris MIROSHNIKOV,
Co-chairman of the Infoforum Organizing Committee, Vice-president of Citadel Сompany, Member of the Board of the National Payment Council, Member of the Public Council under the Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation



INTRODUCTIONS:

Oleg KHRAMOV,
Deputy Secretary of the Security Council of the Russian Federation




Andrey KRUTSKIKH,
Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation on International Cooperation in the Field of Information Security




Nikolay OVSIYENKO,
Deputy Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation in the Central Federal District




Valery POPKOV,
Deputy Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation in the North-Caucasus Federal District




Fang BINXING,
China Electronics Corporation, Chairman of Cloud Security Association (CSA) of China




REPORTS:

GENERAL TAN SRI DATO’ SERI PANGLIMA MOHD AZUMI BIN MOHAMED,
Chairman of the Board of directors of CyberSecurity Malaysia (Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation):
CYBER DIPLOMACY AND MULTILATERAL COOPERATION


Dmitry GRIBKOV,
Referent of the Staff of the Security Council of the Russian Federation:
BASIC APPROACHES TO ENSURING INFORMATION SECURITY WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PROGRAM «DIGITAL ECONOMY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION»

Nikolay MURASHOV,
Deputy Head of the Center of the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation



Askar ZHUNISBEK,
First Deputy Director of the State Technical Service of the Republic of Kazakhstan:
LEGISLATIVE ENSURING OF INFORMATION SECURITY IN THE REPUBLIC OF KAZAKHSTAN


HOАNG MINH TIEN,
Deputy Director General of the AIS, MIC, Vietnam



Alexey BANKOVSKY,
Deputy Head of the Department of the State Secretariat of the Security Council of the Republic of Belarus:
ACTUAL ASPECTS OF ENSURING INFORMATION SECURITY IN THE REPUBLIC OF ВELARUS



Vahe SARAKTIKYAN,
Office of the Security Council of the Republic of Armenia:
MAIN PROVISIONS OF THE NEW CONCEPT OF ENSURING THE INFORMATION SECURITY AND INFORMATION POLICY IN THE REPUBLIC OF ARMENIA

Vladislav SHUSHIN,
Adviser of the Office of Counteraction to Challenges and Threats of the CSTO Secretariat:
MODERN PRACTICE OF RESPONSE TO THREATS OF INFORMATION SECURITY IN THE FORMAT OF THE COLLECTIVE SECURITY TREATY ORGANIZATION

Denis TYURIN,
Director of the SCO Business Club:
INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION SECURITY IN SCO

11:50 - 12:00 Grand Hall, Ugra-Classic

SIGNING OF INTERNATIONAL AGREEMENTS

12:00 - 13:00

LUNCH BREAK

(The Venue is indicated in the Invitation)
13:00 - 15:30 Grand Hall, Ugra-Classic

Thematic session. THE DIGITAL WORLD AND TRENDS OF ENSURING INFORMATION SECURITY.
NEW DIRECTIONS AND SOLUTIONS

MODERATORS:

Dmitry FROLOV,
Adviser to the Chief of the Main Directorate of Security and Protection of Information of the Bank of Russia, Ph.D, professor



Timur AITOV,
Subcommittee on Payment Systems and Information Security of the Committee on Financial Markets and Credit Organizations, Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation, Ph.D




PRESENTATIONS AND REPORTS:

Oleg CHUTOV,
Vice-president of Infosec Systems Integrator:
RESULTS OF 2017 AND TRENDS-2018 OF INFORMATION SECURITY MARKET

Vladimir EREMIN,
First Deputy Director of the Higher School of Public Administration of the Lomonosov Moscow State University:
DIGITALIZATION OF AUTHORITIES IN THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Tatyana POLYAKOVA,
Head of the Information Law Branch of the Institute of State and Law of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ph.D:
DIGITAL DEVELOPMENT: RISKS AND THREATS OF INFORMATION SECURITY. SCIENTIFIC AND LEGAL ASPECTS

Sergey KUZNETSOV,
Commercial Director of the Information Security Center of the GC «Confident»:
TOPICAL ISSUES OF IMPORT SUBSTITUTION. CURRENT STATE AND OUTLOOK

Oleg ANTONOV,
Head of Sales of PositiveTechnologies:
FEATURES OF ENSURING SECURITY OF CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURES OF AUTOMATED PROCESS CONTROL SYSTEM (APCS)

Sergey DURYAGIN,
Vice President, Sales Department of OJSC «InfoTeKS»:
CRITICAL INFORMATION INFRASTRUCTURE. NEW REALITIES AND NEW RULES OF THE GAME

Andrey  PROZOROV, head of the expert direction of Solar Security, PJSC «Rostelecom»,
Irina TUROVETS, Head of the Information Security Product Office, PJSC «Rostelecom»:
ACTUAL TRENDS AND DIRECTRIONS IN THE FIELD OF INFORMATION SECURITY. FEATURES OF PROTECTION FROM MODERN THREATS

Eugeny MATUSHCHENOK,
Deputy Commercial Director of LLC «SerchInform»:
MODERN TECHNOLOGIES OF IS-PROTECTION AGAINST INNER THREATS: PROFILING

Alexander KHELVAS,
Director for Development of JSC «COS&HT»:
MANAGING THE CREDENTIALS BASED ON ATTRIBUTED CERTIFICATES IN SOLUTIONS FOR (cyber)STATE PLATFORM


13:00 - 14:30 Amadeus Hall, Ugra-Classic

Meeting of the  Ugra International Cyber Security Club.
SECURITY of ROOT DNS  AND OTHER TOPICAL PROBLEMS OF INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION SECURITY

MODERATORS:

Boris MIROSHNIKOV,
Co-chairman of the Infoforum Organizing Committee, Vice President of Citadel Company, Member of the Board of the National Payment Council, Member of the Public Council under the Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation


Andrey KRUTSKIKH,
Special Representative of the President of the Russian Federation on International Cooperation in the Field of Information Security




PRESENTATIONS AND REPORTS:

Key report:
Mr. FANG Binxing,
China Electronics Corporation, Chairman of Cloud Security Association (CSA) of China, professor:
THE SECURITY ISSUES OF ROOT DNS


Among the participants from the Chinese side - experts of the largest associations,
enterprises, scientific and educational institutions.

From the Russian side – representatives of the Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications, the Staff of
the Security Council of the Russian Federation, the Federal Security Service of Russian Federation and other Regulating State Bodies and leading enterprises, including:

Mikhail ANISIMOV, Deputy Head of the External Communications Department of the
Coordination Center for TLD ru/рф:
CURRENT STATE AND TRENDS OF THE ROOT DNS-SERVER SYSTEM


Mr. ZHANG Hong, China Industrial Control System Cyber Emergency Response Team:
ICS-SECURITY IN CHINA

Mr. XUE Tao,
Senior Engineer, China Academy of Information and Communications Technology (CAICT):
THE DEVELOPMENT MEASURES OF CHINA CYBERSECURITY INDUSTRY


Mr. ZHANG Chenggang,
Professor & Vice dean, School of Social Sciences, Director, Research Center for Social Innovation and Risk Management, Tsinghua university, Beijing, China:
THE PRIVATE DISCLOSURE OF DATA AND THE RISK MANAGEMENT IN CYBERSPACE

Juliya ELANSKAYA,
Deputy Director of the Department for International Cooperation, Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation

Vasily DOLMATOV,
Director of Projects of the Center for Cybersecurity and Protection, PJSC «Rostelecom»

Participants of the discussion representing the People’s Republic of China:

Mr. QIN Baoshan, China Electronics Corporation

Mr. HAN Yi, China Electronics Corporation, Cloud Security Association (CSA) of China, Division Chief

Ms. XU Mudi, China Security Alliance of Cloud and Emerging Technology Innovation, Office Director

General HAO Yeli, China Security Alliance of Cloud and Emerging Technology Innovation, Vice Chairman

Mr. QI Feng, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Mr. WANG Dongbin, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Mr. TIAN Zhihong, Guangzhou University

Mr. ZHANG Yu, Harbin Institute of Technology

Mr. JIANG Hai, Beijing DigApis Technology Co.,

Ms. LI Shanshan, Beijing DigApis Technology Co., Ltd

Mr. ZHAO Gansen, South China Normal University

Mr. ZHAO Jiang, China Security Alliance of Cloud and Emerging Technology Innovation

Mr. XU Peixi, Communication University of China

Mr. Kai LONG, Director of General Office, Advisory Committee for State Informatization Secretariat Cyberspace Administration of China

14:30 - 16:00 Amadeus Hall, Ugra-Classic

Round table SAFE CITY, SAFE REGION

MORERATORS:

Alexander ZHUKOV,
Head of National Forum for Information Security «INFOFORUM» Organizing Committee



Askar ZHUNISBEK,
First Deputy Director of the State Technical Service of the Republic of Kazakhstan





PRESENTATIONS AND REPORTS:

Mr. WU Dahui,
Professor of the Department of International Relations, Tsinghua University, Head of the Center for Strategic Studies of Asia and Europe at Tsinghua University, Secretary General of the Chinese Society for Russia, Eastern Europe and
Central Asia, Institute of International Studies of Tsinghua University:
TERRORISM AND ITS GOVERNANCE IN THE INTERNET AGE

Dr. ZAHRI YUNOS,
Chief Operating Officer of CyberSecurity Malaysia:
ADDRESSING CYBER TERRORISM THREATS


Mikhail TITOV,
Director for Business Development LLC «S-TERRA»: «Solutions of
S-TERRA FOR «SAFE CITY»

Sergey POZDNYAKOV,
Expert of PJSC «Rostelecom», Deputy CEO of «Regional Information Center»:
SAFE CITY. COMPLEX SOLUTION OF REGIONAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS AGGREGATION

Andrey GALITSKY,
Deputy Director for Work with the Public Sector of JSC «COS&HT»:
TECHNOLOGY OF CREATION OF DISTRIBUTED OPERATING CENTERS

Arthur NURMUKHOMETOV, Head of Development of Integration Projects of PJSC «MegaFon»,
Viktor BURYAKOV, Head of Sales of ICT Projects of PJSC «MegaFon»:
SITUATIONAL CENTER FOR HIGHER OFFICERS OF THE REGIONS AND THE LARGEST CITIES OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION AS A CENTRAL ELEMENT OF THE PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION SYSTEM

Sergey RAKUNOV,
Director of the Department of Geoinformation Solutions, PRIME GROUP Ltd:
BASED ON RADAR LOCATION SPACE PHOTOS MONITORING OF OFFSETS OF THE OBJECTS OF URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE

SONG Bo,
Researcher of the State Institute of Development and Strategy of the People’s University of China, Consultant to the Deputy Chairman of the Council on Foreign Policy of the National People’s Congress of China:
COOPERATION IN THE FIELD OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR ENSURING THE SECURITY OF THE BORDERS OF THE SCO MEMBER STATES: PERSPECTIVES AND OBSTACLES

Yury TORGASHIN,
First Deputy Director of the Department of Information Technologies of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Region - Ugra:
FROM SYSTEM 112 TO THE «SAFE CITY»

Sergey MIRUK,
Head of the subdivision of «С» Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Belarus:
ON POSITIVE PRACTICES OF INTERACTION OF LAW ENFORCEMENT BODIES OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION AND THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Ivan LEVCHUK,
Head of the subdivision of the State Border Committee of the Republic of Belarus:
FEATURES OF CREATING A REGISTRATION CENTER FOR SECURING THE INFORMATION SYSTEMS OF THE BELARUSIAN BORDER DEPARTMENT

Vyacheslav REMENCHIK,
Advisor of the Embassy of the Republic of Belarus in the Russian Federation:
FEATURES OF THE ORGANIZATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE CSTO INFORMATION SECURITY SYSTEM

Stanislav KOVGANKO,
expert on Smart and Safe City Solutions, Huawei Enterprise BG
WORLDWIDE EXPERIENCE OF HUAWEI IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SMART AND SECURE CITIES TECHNOLOGIES


16:00 - 18:00 Grand Hall, Ugra-Classic

SUMMING UP THE RESULTS OF THE IT-FORUM
AND THE INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE «INFOFORUM-UGRA»

Award ceremony of the laureates of the Professional Prize 
INFOFORUM UGRA - «FOR DEVELOPMENT OF PROFESSIONAL RELATIONS IN INFORMATION SECURITY»

18:00 - 22:00 Biathlon Сenter (140b, Gagarina str., Khanty-Mansiysk)

The Сultural Program

The Final Solemn Evening Event
© 2001 - 2018 НП "Инфофорум", infoforum.ru
Электронное СМИ, Эл. № ФС77-27767 Минпечати РФ
Разработка сайта: tushov.ru